Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Grace Barnett Wing

Age: 84, born 30 October 1939

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

53 votes
Imaginary Meeting- Listal Game (90 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
51 votes
Women Crucial to Rock n Roll History (29 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
24 votes
PHOTOS | Baron Wolman (8 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Vegetarians & Vegans (124 items)
list by AGNTtx106
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
The Finger (and how to use it) (41 items)
list by blankend
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Grace Slick Videos

Grace Slick Vocals Isolated - White Rabbit

88 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

12 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Grace Slick (born Grace Barnett Wing; October 30, 1939) is an American singer, songwriter, and former model, best known as one of the lead singers of the rock groups The Great Society, Jefferson Airplane, Jefferson Starship, and Starship, as well as for her work as a solo artist from the mid-1960s to the mid-1990s. Slick was an important figure in the 1960s psychedelic rock movement, known for her witty lyrics and powerful contralto vocals.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
3. Witchblade (2001)
Rating:
6.7
38 Watched
Rating:
8.3
36 Watched
Rating:
8.4
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gimme Shelter (1970)
Rating:
7.8
149 Watched
Rating:
7.4
46 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 Watched
5. 1 P.M. (1971)
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
20 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
4
1 want this
Rating:
6
1 want this




Books




Update feed

stageactress added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Women singers and musicians (33 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Singer People voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 11 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sharlotzugrem voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

topmusique voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 year, 11 months ago

"Grace Slick sits in her robe to play guitar during the early 1970s. She brought Airplane to the top of the '60s music charts with "Somebody to Love," and "White Rabbit.""


ressan posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"โ–บ โ–บ โ–บ 22 โ—„ โ—„ โ—„POINTSGRACE SLICK Somebody to Love (1967) White Rabbit (1967) Winds of Change (1983) We Built This City (1985) Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now (1987) "


sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 104 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
chance voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

nikitanikita voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

nikitanikita voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

sahe posted 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Music (77 music items)
sh56 voted for 36 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 7 years, 8 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)