Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wouter De Backer

Age: 39, born 21 May 1980

Country of origin: Belgium

Currently Residing In: Australia


Lists

45 votes
noses (52 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
28 votes
(-_-) gяαммү αωαя∂s-2013 (-_-) (24 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music for my ears (31 items)
list by Axs
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Alphabetical Itunes Library (354 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

View all Gotye lists

Gotye Videos

Gotye - Dig Your Own Hole - official video

29 Views, 3 votes

Added 6 years ago


Gotye - Eyes Wide Open - official video

83 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago



View all Gotye videos

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Indie rock artist whose hit single "Somebody That I Used to Know" was #1 on the Billboard Hot 100. He has won multiple BRIT and Grammy Awards. He has also been a member of The Basics. He was given a set of old records which sparked his inspiration. He released his first songs in 2001, including one called "Out Here in the Cold." His birth name is Wouter Debacker and he moved to Australia with his parents at the age of two. He was in a longterm relationship with musician Tash Parker. ... (more)
Tags: Belgian (1), Magical (1), Born 1980 (1), Indie (1), Born In 1980 (1), Rock (1), Exuberant (1), Australian (1), Amazingly Creative (1), Aussie (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Making Mirrors (2012)
Rating:
7.9
13 own
Rating:
6.6
5 own
Rating:
9
2 want this
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
5.5
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Somebody I Use To Know""


aLittleTyger posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"Tash Parker"


chloe51 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"what is her name?"


Magdalena rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
DragonPhoenix46 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite One-Hit Wonders (24 music items)

""Somebody I Used to Know""


happysquid08 rated this 2/10 2 years, 4 months ago
DragonPhoenix46 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Number One Hit Songs of the 2010's (8 music items)

""Somebody I Used to Know" A one-hit wonder."


angy91 rated this 6/10 2 years, 5 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
chloe51 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 3 years ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

chloe51 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Director Black rated this 6/10 3 years, 5 months ago