Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Goro Taniguchi

Stats

Birth Name: 谷口 悟朗

Age: 52, born 18 October 1966

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese anime director, writer, producer and storyboard artist, who is among Sunrise's noted new directors. He was born in Nisshin, Aichi, Japan.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
421 Watched
Rating:
7.3
275 Watched
Rating:
8.4
65 Watched
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
6
23 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
421 Watched
Rating:
7.3
275 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.8
7 Watched
2. ID-0
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen