Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gordon Wynnivo Jones

Born: 5 April 1911 Died: 20 June 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - J (50 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1963 (2), Born 1911 (2), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 52 (1), Green Hornet (1), 1930s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Supporting Actor (1), Serials (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
109 Watched
Rating:
6.7
100 Watched
3. McLintock! (1963)
Rating:
7.1
91 Watched
4. The Shaggy Dog (1959)
Rating:
6.6
60 Watched
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
2. Lassie (1954)
Rating:
6.8
64 Watched
Rating:
8
25 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.7
21 Watched




Music

2 own
Rating:
9
1 own