Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gordon Cameron Jackson

Born: 19 December 1923 Died: 15 January 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rona Anderson


Lists

14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gordon Jackson, Order of the British Empire was a Scottish Emmy Award-winning actor best remembered for his roles as the butler Angus Hudson in "Upstairs, Downstairs" and as George Cowley, the head of CI5, in "The Professionals".
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1019 Watched
Rating:
7.4
122 Watched
Rating:
7
113 Watched
4. Scrooge (1970)
Rating:
7.3
103 Watched
5. Whisky Galore! (1949)
Rating:
6.8
75 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
866 Watched
2. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
162 Watched
Rating:
7.7
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
31 Watched
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

kathy voted for 16 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

milica posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" GORDON JACKSON1 episode (1975) in... APWEW: Nell Gwynne (Special 1975) "