Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Age: 42, born 13 April 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jill Latiano


Lists

35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 31 comments
24 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
Celebs from Abroad (33 items)
list by Nikki
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
2 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1976 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Parents: Janice and Glenn; sister: Courtney Graduated from Juilliard with a B.F.A. in the Actor Training Program Father is a decorated fighter pilot Has lived in Korea, London and Montgomery, Alabama Attended Baldwin Junior High School in Montgomery, Alabama. Graduated from Jefferson Davis High School in 1994 Corey Howard, his character from "That '80s Show" (2002), was the cousin of Eric Forman (Topher Grace), the central character of "Que Loucura de Família" (1998). Engaged to actress Jill Latiano as of February 2008. Enjoys snowboarding, skiing, Golf and Basketball. Was about to ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
7.8
648 Watched
Rating:
8.4
388 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1623 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1632 Watched
Rating:
6.2
970 Watched
Rating:
5.8
872 Watched
Rating:
5.6
593 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
648 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Nikki added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebs from Abroad (33 person items)