Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Glória Maria Cláudia Pires

Age: 58, born 23 August 1963

Born and residing in: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Orlando Morais


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 95 comments
67 votes
As Mulheres Bonitas Nascidas no Brasil (68 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 7 comments
43 votes
Most beautiful Brazilian actresses (75 items)
list by Dands
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Sparkles Part IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Actresses who have played identical twins (12 items)
list by ♥Márcia Alice ♡
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Brazilian actress. She is best known for her roles in Rede Globo telenovelas such as Dancin' Days, Cabocla, Vale Tudo, Mulheres de Areia and O Rei do Gado. She is also known for starring in films such as Academy Award-nominated O Quatrilho, box-office hit If I Were You and its sequel, and Lula, Son of Brazil, which is the second most expensive Brazilian film of all time, after Nosso Lar. In 2013, she starred in the movie Reaching for the Moon along with Miranda Otto, and directed by Bruno Barreto. In 2013, she was also honoured by Forbes Brazil as one of Brazil's most influential persons being ranked in the 28th position o ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (3), Actress (2), Good Acting (2), Female (1), Born In 1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
210 Watched
2. The Inheritance (2001)
Rating:
6
88 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
7.1
42 Watched
5. Cousin Basilio (2007)
Rating:
5.6
47 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
156 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
3. O Rei do Gado (1996)
Rating:
6.1
59 Watched
4. Belíssima (2005)
Rating:
6
52 Watched
Rating:
5.6
49 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Brazilian Actresses (80s) (19 person items)
Nusch posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Nusch posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago