Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gillian Flynn

Stats

Birth Name: Gillian Schieber Flynn

Age: 53, born 24 February 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

41 votes
Sparkles Part VII (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
The Show-Me State (24 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Listal Football League 2021 West Draft (CLOSED) (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
16 votes
National Fashion League (460 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Hollywood Film Awards 2014 (42 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gillian Schieber Flynn (/ˈɡɪliən/;[4] born February 24, 1971) is an American author, screenwriter, comic book writer and former television critic for Entertainment Weekly. Flynn's three published novels are the thrillers Sharp Objects, Dark Places, and Gone Girl, the last of which she adapted for the screen in the 2014 film of the same name directed by David Fincher.
Tags: Female (1), Writer (1), American (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.3
220 Watched
Rating:
6.8
117 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched




Movies written by

1. Gone Girl (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1450 Watched
2. Widows (2018)
Rating:
6.7
181 Watched
Rating:
5.9
155 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
21 want this
Rating:
8.4
6 want this
Rating:
8.1
6 want this
4. Gone Girl (2012)
Rating:
8.7
1 own




TV written by

1. Sharp Objects (2018)
Rating:
8.2
93 Watched




Update feed

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Zippyjet 2 years, 5 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 9 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Listal Football League 2021 West Draft (CLOSED) (40 beauty items)

"She currently has 32 points "


TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Sparkles Part VII (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
The Show-Me State (24 person items)

"Born in Kansas City "


DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation 5 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago

latinclam 6 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
clayton jungle 6 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2015 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Adapted Screenplay! Winner: Gillian Flynn, Gone Girl! Nominees: Jason Hall - American Sniper Graham Moore - The Imitation Game Anthony McCarten - The Theory of Everything Damien Chazelle - Whiplash"


ericbraverman 7 years, 9 months ago