Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jun Ji-Hyun

Age: 42, born 30 October 1981

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Choi Joon-hyuk


Lists

97 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
79 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
68 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Dark Haired Actresses (177 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
51 votes
'Elle of a Cover Story (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
48 votes
Most beautiful women (77 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Gianna Jun Videos



Photos

28 votes
25 votes
22 votes
19 votes
13 votes

Description: Jun has also starred in television series My Love from the Star (2013-2014) and The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016-2017). The success of her films and television dramas internationally established her as a top Hallyu star. Jun was born in Seoul, South Korea. Her mother and her mother's friends all encouraged her to be a model or actress due to her tall and slim body shape. Her childhood dream was to become a flight attendant, but later gave up after a plane flight experience. At the age of 16, her high school friend who was a model introduced her to a photographer. Using the stage name Jun Ji-hyun, she began her career as a model ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Sassy Girl (2001)
Rating:
7.6
374 Watched
Rating:
5.5
207 Watched
3. Il Mare (2000)
Rating:
7.6
108 Watched
4. Windstruck (2004)
Rating:
7.5
98 Watched
Rating:
6.7
57 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
69 Watched
2. Kingdom (2019)
Rating:
7.9
62 Watched
Rating:
7.5
23 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched




Update feed

parryj voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

tarekmostafa voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

timenow voted for 2 images 3 months ago

B205 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

playboydx added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 8 months ago
farahsaxount posted 2 images 8 months ago

time50 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 9 months ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

worldwonder voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Jun Ji-hyun30 October 1981Jun has 2 children:โ€ข Choi Won-woo (2016);โ€ข Choi Pyeong-woo (2018);"


piaah voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

dearmark01 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

tippyparis voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

fcccc voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

torduli voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

stephen162 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

time50 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
fcccc voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

rhpxmobrtv voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

ronfr07 voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years ago
oldman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »