Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gianluigi Buffon

Age: 43, born 28 January 1978

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ilaria D


Lists

266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 41 comments
37 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
My Favorite Football Players (37 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
UEFA EURO 2012 (276 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
18 votes
The Reason Why I ♥ Football... (25 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Gianluigi Buffon Videos

Gianluigi Buffon Top 50 Epic Saves HD

31 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Gianluigi "Gigi" Buffon is an Italian professional goalkeeper who plays for and captains both Serie A club Juventus and the Italian national team.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
52 Watched
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched
Rating:
7.9
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

italiana rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
forzaitalia rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
crossrossa rated this 10/10 1 year ago
rome2021 rated this 10/10 1 year ago
silvioberlusco rated this 10/10 1 year ago
franceitalie rated this 10/10 1 year ago
fansitalia rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
italianpeople rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
xeriminx added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
xeriminx's Dream Team players mini bio's (34 person items)

" Stats Position: Goalkeeper/Goalie Birth Name: Gianluigi Buffon Age: 41, born 28 January 1978 Born and residing in: Italy Height: 6' 3" Relationship Status: In a relationship Partner: Ilaria D"


xeriminx added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Yasmin Montana rated this 1/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Iago Montana rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
yamaha373 rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago
milica voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
The Miracle of Istanbul: Reflections and Tributes (26 person items)

" "I will have to do like Dudek the next time. Maybe if I had done that against Milan in 2003 we would have won. During penalties a goalkeeper has the chance to become a fool or a hero. You have to admire his performance: atypical but still useful. Football is often crazy" "


shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

"♥ Gianluigi Buffon & Alena Seredova ♥*No longer together* "


Diabolik added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Wetzneer posted 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

vanderSaar rated this 7/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Blue_Whale rated this 8/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Ricky HBK Romani rated this 1/10 4 years ago
Elamer Wael rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Aisling rated this 7/10 4 years, 8 months ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 9/10 4 years, 11 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

jazzybop voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

jazzybop voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

milica added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

milica posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

milica voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

milica rated this 10/10 5 years, 6 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Hssine rated this 9/10 5 years, 9 months ago
aref rated this 9/10 5 years, 10 months ago