Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Giacomo Rossi-Stuart

Stats

Birth Name: Giacomo Rossi Stuart

Born: 25 August 1925 Died: 20 October 1994

Country of origin: Italy


Photos


Description: Giacomo Rossi Stuart (Todi, 25 agosto 1925 – Roma, 20 ottobre 1994) è stato un attore italiano, soprattutto di film horror. È il padre dell'attore Kim Rossi Stuart. Rossi Stuart nacque a Todi, in provincia di Perugia, il 25 agosto 1925 da padre italiano e da madre scozzese. Dotato di un fisico atletico, pratica sin da giovane varie discipline sportive tra l'altro la boxe, l'equitazione e la scherma, divenendo uno dei migliori campioni del pentathlon. Attratto dal cinema e dalla recitazione, parte per gli Usa, nei primi anni 50, per seguire i corsi di recitazione dell' Actor's Studio di New York, per tornare successivam ... (more)
Tags: Horror (1), Italian (1), Italia (1), Italy (1), Italian Cinema (1), Italiano (1), Cinema Italiano (1), Spaghetti-western (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
5451 Watched
Rating:
6.9
213 Watched
3. War and Peace (1956)
Rating:
6.2
114 Watched
Rating:
7.3
90 Watched
Rating:
5.5
39 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1 want to see




Update feed

italiana rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 9 months ago
forzaitalia rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
crossrossa rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
silvioberlusco rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
franceitalie rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
fansitalia rated this 10/10 1 year ago
italianpeople rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago