Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Giacomo Casanova

Stats

Birth Name: Giacomo Girolamo Casanova

Born: 2 April 1725 Died: 4 June 1798

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

41 votes
Authors in the Dictionary (26 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years ago 7 comments
10 votes
Letters to dead authors (62 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Giacomo Girolamo Casanova was an Italian adventurer and author from the Republic of Venice. His autobiography, Histoire de ma vie (Story of My Life), is regarded as one of the most authentic sources of the customs and norms of European social life during the 18th century. ... (more)
Tags: Italian (1), Author (1), 18th Century (1), Womanizer (1), Adventurer (1), Latin Lover (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
136 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

italiana 10 months, 1 week ago
chuuut 1 year, 2 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 2 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 4 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 4 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 4 months ago
fansitalia 1 year, 6 months ago
italianpeople 1 year, 6 months ago
Mr. Trollson 4 years ago
nebuchadnezzar 4 years, 9 months ago