Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gerard Piqué i Bernabeu

Age: 34, born 2 February 1987

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Shakira


Lists

142 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
Footballers (24 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
37 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
Beautiful Men (104 items)
list by Silvia
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 9 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Gerard Piqué, born February 2, 1987 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, is a catalan Spanish footballer, currently playing as a centre back for Barcelona. Piqué started his career in Barcelona's youth teams as a left footed defensive midfielder, but before he signed his first professional contract with the club, he decided to join Manchester United in 2004, where he remained for four years, before returning to Barcelona under Josep Guardiola's leadership, and helping Barça to become the first Spanish club ever to complete the treble. Piqué is one of four players to have won the UEFA Champions League two years in a row with ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (4), Blue Eyes (3), Hot (2), Soccer (2), Football (2), Football Player (2), Beard (2), Born 1987 (2), Most Beautiful Latin Men (1), World Cup 2010 (1), Born In 1987 (1), 87 (1), Athlete (1), Gorgeous (1), 1987 (1), Spain (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
80 Watched
Rating:
5.6
71 Watched
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched
Rating:
7.5
29 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Messi (2014)
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
5. Barça Dreams (2015)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

emmawa rated this 5/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Wetzneer added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

gugugu11415 rated this 7/10 4 years, 1 month ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 8/10 4 years, 2 months ago
Rick57 rated this 1/10 4 years, 2 months ago
Daniela Dimitrov voted for 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
samoden rated this 1/10 4 years, 10 months ago
Rhoda rated this 1/10 5 years, 1 month ago