Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geraldine Leigh Chaplin

Age: 79, born 31 July 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricio Castilla


Lists

48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
40 votes
Vintage Cannes (22 items)
list by Noctem
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
37 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (356 items)
list by emberlin
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
The Chaplin Family - The Trail of the Tramp's Tree (26 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Geraldine Chaplin attended the Royal Ballet Academy in London. She was discovered by David Lean when she was dancing in Paris, which is what led to her role in Doctor Zhivago (1965). She has two children, Shane and Oona.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Orphanage (2007)
Rating:
7.1
1267 Watched
2. Talk to Her (2002)
Rating:
7.8
1020 Watched
3. The Wolfman (2010)
Rating:
5.6
974 Watched
4. Doctor Zhivago (1965)
Rating:
7.6
660 Watched
5. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
655 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
172 Watched
2. Dinotopia (2002)
Rating:
5.8
154 Watched
3. The Odyssey (1997)
Rating:
7
108 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Georgini voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Tallyhawk voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

milica posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Wallis Simpson "


lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

PolarCow voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Geraldine Leigh Chaplin31 July 1944Chaplin has 2 children:• Shane Saura Chaplin (1974);• Oona Castilla Chaplin (1986);"


SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

JR1220 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 years ago

rch voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Walter-Blake voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

madreporter voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

aprohor voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Kandi added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

parryj posted 68 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

Slava voted for 5 images 7 years, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago