Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Georges Méliès

Stats

Birth Name: Marie-Georges-Jean Méliès

Born: 8 December 1861 Died: 21 January 1938

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeanne d


Lists

68 votes
W/D/A (Writer/Director/Actor) (39 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
34 votes
Influentials (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
27 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Top Deceased Directors (61 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Directors I Like. (20 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1009 Watched
Rating:
7.2
105 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
7.3
86 Watched
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1009 Watched
Rating:
7.2
105 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
7.3
86 Watched
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1009 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
7.3
86 Watched
Rating:
6.8
61 Watched
Rating:
6.9
42 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Sagittarius (265 person items)
InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)
Ueno_Station54 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Directors I Like. (20 person items)

" Favourite film Seen: The Infernal Cakewalk - 9/10 The Haunted Castle (1896) - 8/10 The 400 Tricks of the Devil - 8/10 A Nightmare - 8/10 A Trip to the Moon - 8/10 A Terrible Night - 8/10 Sur les toits - 8/10 The Magician - 8/10 The Famous Box Trick - 8/10 The Infernal Boiling Pot - 7/10 Pygmalion and Galatea - 7/10 Divers at work on the wreck of the Maine - 7/10 The Bewitched Inn - 7/10 The Vanishing Lady - 7/10 Panorama from Top of a Moving Train - 7/10 The Haunted Caste (1897) - 6/10 The "


Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago