Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George Voskovec

Stats

Birth Name: Jiล™รญ Wachsmann

Born: 19 June 1905 Died: 1 July 1981

Country of origin: Czech Republic

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christine McKeown


Lists

2 votes
My Favourite European Actors (203 items)
list by Linda Richter
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 12 Angry Men (1957)
Rating:
8.7
1934 Watched
Rating:
7.1
190 Watched
Rating:
7.8
112 Watched
Rating:
7.1
83 Watched
5. Butterfield 8 (1960)
Rating:
7.1
81 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
190 Watched
2. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
123 Watched
Rating:
8.3
24 Watched
Rating:
8.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Linda Richter added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)