Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George S. Kaufman

Stats

Birth Name: George Simon Kaufman

Born: 16 November 1889 Died: 2 June 1961

Country of origin: United States


Photos


George Simon Kaufman was an American playwright, theater director and producer, humorist, and drama critic.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
346 Watched
Rating:
7.4
197 Watched
3. Animal Crackers (1930)
Rating:
7.4
157 Watched
Rating:
7.7
141 Watched
5. Stage Door (1937)
Rating:
7.6
85 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
11 Watched
Rating:
9.4
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2 want to see
Rating:
8.5
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.3
6 want to see




TV

Rating:
8
2 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Books