Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Born: 25 June 1963 Died: 25 December 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Isaac Mazar


Lists

275 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 40 comments
172 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 72 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
100 votes
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1223 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments

George Michael Videos

George Michael - Faith

183 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


George Michael - Freedom! '90

90 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: George Michael (born Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou on 25 June 1963; died on 25 December 2016) was an English musician, singer-songwriter and record producer who rose to fame in the 1980s when he formed the pop duo Wham! along with his school friend Andrew Ridgeley. His first solo single, "Careless Whisper" was released when he was still in the duo and sold about six million copies worldwide. As one of the world's best-selling music artists, Michael has sold over 100 million albums worldwide as of 2010. His 1987 debut solo album, Faith has sold over 25 million copies worldwide and made several records and ach ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), Pop (11), British (7), Soul (6), 80s (5), 90s (5), Dance (5), Gay (4), Wham (4), R&B (4), Pop Soul (3), English (3), Born 1963 (2), Dance-Pop (2), Dance Pop (2), Music (2), Died 2016 (1), Caught Kneeling (1), Born In 1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
876 Watched
2. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
415 Watched
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
257 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
7 own
Rating:
8.3
4 own
Rating:
9
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
7
6 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1223 person items)
argentango posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

argentango posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted 41 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 10 months ago
Marshall added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite Bands/singers (71 music items)
Khiarahana added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Favorite 80s artists (20 person items)
Sndi added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : George Michael Album : Careless Whisper Music : Careless Whisper"


Sonny added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Music (42 music items)
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (104 person items)
coroner added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
tinachristina voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
hakan voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 4 years, 6 months ago

"Incredible."


nikitanikita voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

l8t3r added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Music Quotes (36 music items)

""And it's hard to love, there's so much to hate. Hanging on to hope, when there is no hope to speak of. And the wounded skies above say it's much too late. Well maybe we should all be praying for time." - Praying For Time"


Daniela Dimitrov voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"June 25th,1963 - December 25th,2016"


Kenji added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Elton John's friends (50 person items)
Seymour voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for 21 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: December 25, 2016 (Age: 53) Cause of death: Heart Failure Claim to fame: English Singer/Songwriter (Solo artist as well as half of duo group 'Wham')"


Paloma1996 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Milena posted 36 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted a video 4 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted a video 4 years, 9 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

mirinbuddy voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 5 images 4 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »