Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Robert Lazenby

Age: 80, born 5 September 1939

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

70 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years ago 15 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
49 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
40 votes
James Bond (6 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
30 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

George Lazenby [ born: George Robert Lazenby September 1939 in Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia ] was an Australian actor and model. He is best known for playing Ian Fleming's fictional British secret agent James Bond in the film On Her Majesty's Secret Service. At age 29, he is the youngest actor to have portrayed Bond. Lazenby is also the only Bond actor to receive a nomination for the Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year – Actor.
Tags: James Bond (4), Model (3), Born 1939 (2), Australian (2), Still Living (1), 007 (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
810 Watched
Rating:
6.8
506 Watched
Rating:
6.8
269 Watched
Rating:
6.8
108 Watched
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
546 Watched
Rating:
6.5
183 Watched
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
7.6
73 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Oliver voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

browser voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 person items)

" as James Bond"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 movies items)

" as James Bond"