Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Herbert Walker Bush

Born: 12 June 1924 Died: 30 November 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Bush


Lists

46 votes
TIME Magazine's Person of the Year (40 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
36 votes
Famous IQ (46 items)
list by likeabomb
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
President of the United States (44 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

George Bush Videos

George H.W. Bush - Mini Biography

47 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

George Bush is an American politician who served as the 41st President of the United States (1989–1993). A Republican, he had previously served as the 43rd Vice President of the United States (1981–1989), a congressman, an ambassador, and Director of Central Intelligence. He is the oldest former President and Vice President, and the last former President who is a veteran of World War II. Bush is often referred to as "George H. W. Bush", "Bush 41", "Bush the Elder", and "George Bush, Sr." to distinguish him from his son, former President George W. Bush.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
5. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
84 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5108 Watched
2. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1716 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1420 Watched
Rating:
6.8
786 Watched
5. Under Siege (1992)
Rating:
6
694 Watched




Books




Update feed

020103004506 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: June 12, 1924 Inaugurated: January 20, 1989 Age: 64"


unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
browser posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 90 images [View All] 4 years ago

TrekMedic voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Male (59 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
U.S Presidents (27 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Top 25 Secret Service Code Names (25 person items)

"Timberwolf"


browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

"January 20, 1989 – January 20, 1993 Born: George Herbert Walker Bush Birlhplace: June 12, 1924 at Milton, Massachusetts Wife: Barbara Bush Childern: George, Robin, Jeb, Neil, Marvin, Dorothy"


Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Lightning Francis added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"Compared to Reagan, he was more practical and intelligent. He was humble, mature and was bipartisan. People like him are sorely what our Congress is lacking today."