Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Augustus Andrews

Born: 10 April 1868 Died: 5 February 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Florence Arliss


Lists

114 votes
I won an Oscar... (156 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
57 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
43 votes
Actors Who Won Oscars For Playing Real People (60 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Best Male Performances (1900-1929) (23 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Died 1946 (2), Born 1868 (2), 1920s (1), 1930s (1), Oscar Winner (1), Silent Cinema (1), Lead Actor (1), Died Aged 77 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
2. Disraeli (1929)
Rating:
5.9
14 want to see
Rating:
8
6 want to see
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched
Rating:
4.7
5 want to see




TV




Movies written by

Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KylieTLJFergie rated this 7/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Battleax rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago