Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gene Reynolds

Stats

Birth Name: Eugene Reynolds Blumenthal

Born: 4 April 1923 Died: 3 February 2020

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ann Sweeny


Lists

1 votes
Beverly Hills Playhouse (20 items)
list by Alexander Von Roon
Published 1 week, 2 days ago

Photos


Description: Born: Cleveland, Ohio, USA. Father: Frank Eugene Blumenthal Mother: Maude Evelyn Spouse(s): Bonnie Jones (1967-1976) - divorced Ann Sweeny (1979-present) - 1 child Children: son, Andrew Reynolds An American former child actor, director and producer. His acting credits include 'In Old Chicago' (1938), 'Boys Town' (1938), 'Santa Fe Trail' (1940), 'The Big Cat' (1949) and 'The Country Girl' (1954). His directing credits include 'My Three Sons' (1962-64), 'Hogan's Heroes' (1965-67) and 'M*A*S*H' (1972-77). His producing credits include 'Room 222' (1970), 'M*A*S*H' (1972-77) and 'Lou Grant Producer' (1977-80) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
999 Watched
2. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
647 Watched
3. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
571 Watched
Rating:
8
266 Watched
Rating:
5.5
300 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
647 Watched
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
534 Watched
2. The Lone Ranger (1949)
Rating:
7.9
26 Watched
Rating:
8.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
5. Omnibus (1952)
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
93 Watched
2. Heidi (1937)
Rating:
6.6
87 Watched
Rating:
7.3
71 Watched
Rating:
7.4
54 Watched
5. Boys Town (1938)
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Alexander Von Roon added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Beverly Hills Playhouse (20 person items)