Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Guion

Born: 13 August 1908 Died: 2 May 1998

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeanette MacDonald


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gene Raymond was an American film, television, and stage actor of the 1930s and 1940s. In addition to acting, Raymond was also a composer, screenwriter, director, producer, and decorated military pilot.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
164 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
3. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched
5. Emergency! (1972)
Rating:
8
27 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
145 Watched
2. Red Dust (1932)
Rating:
7.7
45 Watched
3. The Locket (1946)
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched
Rating:
6.3
41 Watched
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched




Movies directed by

3 want to see




Movies written by

3 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

milica posted 23 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago