Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeannette Anna McDonald

Born: 18 June 1903 Died: 14 January 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

79 votes
Vintage Wedding dresses (24 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
30 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1930-1934 (69 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Pre-Code Actresses (48 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 11 years ago 5 comments

Jeanette MacDonald Videos

Movie Legends - Jeanette MacDonald

48 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Jeanette Anna MacDonald was an American singer and actress best remembered for her musical films of the 1930s with Maurice Chevalier and Nelson Eddy
Tags: Singer (2), Born 1903 (2), Died 1965 (2), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Actress (1), Talented (1), Lovely (1), Red-head (1), Gemini (1), Lead Actress (1), Died Aged 61 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
84 Watched
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched
Rating:
7.2
71 Watched
Rating:
8
60 want to see
5. The Merry Widow (1934)
Rating:
7.5
37 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9
6 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

pdgregg 9 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

musicbillboar 1 year, 7 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 9 months ago
sh56 2 years ago
hollywoodparis 2 years, 2 months ago
topcollection 2 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

spiralsun 2 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

pdgregg voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje 3 years, 7 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

usafsg 5 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

DawnM74 6 years, 2 months ago
lechat voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Lexik123 posted 30 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 7 years ago