Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gemma Elizabeth Whelan

Age: 41, born 22 April 1981

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

75 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
List 'GAME OF THRONES' Characters UP TO SEASON 3 (70 items)
list by judmac1
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
Game of Thrones characters I want to cut in half (20 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
10 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Gemma Whelan Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Gemma Elizabeth Whelan is an English actress and comedian best known for playing Yara Greyjoy in the HBO fantasy-drama series Game of Thrones.
Tags: Actress (5), British (3), English (3), Game Of Thrones (3), Hot (2), Female (2), Brunette (2), Funny Bone (1), Funny (1), Greyjoy (1), Born In 1981 (1), Big Eyes (1), Born 1981 (1), Blue Eyes (1), 1981 (1), Comedian (1), Pretty (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
3038 Watched
Rating:
5.6
403 Watched
3. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
146 Watched
Rating:
8
139 Watched
Rating:
7.9
120 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wolfman (2010)
Rating:
5.6
970 Watched
Rating:
4.7
605 Watched
3. Emma. (2020)
Rating:
6.9
95 Watched
Rating:
6
33 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Gemma Elizabeth Whelan23 April 1981Whelan has 2 children:โ€ข ... (...);โ€ข ... (...);"


k1cam3 voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 34 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Helen voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 5 images 4 years, 10 months ago

evvie added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
born in year 1981 (291 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Rylvan voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago