Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale

Age: 53, born 30 October 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

168 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
100 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
71 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
67 votes
Show some skin, boys! (eye candy for the girls) (35 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 20 comments
55 votes
50 crushes in 21 years (50 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 13 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gavin McGregor Rossdale is an English musician, known as the lead singer and rhythm guitarist of the rock band Bush as well as an actor.
Tags: British (2), Born 1965 (2), Sexy (2), Scottish (2), Male (2), Scorpio (1), Cool (1), English (1), Phenomenal (1), Hot (1), Valuable (1), Smashing (1), Bush (1), Daddy (1), Born In October (1), Alternative Rock (1), Born In 1965 (1), Musician (1), Kilburn London England UK (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
3615 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3000 Watched
Rating:
5.5
560 Watched
Rating:
5
434 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.4
437 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.7
2 own
2. The Current (2010)
Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

schwarzerabt added this to a list 2 months ago
Bands I've Seen Live | SchwarzerAbt (223 person items)

"Seen live: 1 Time Festival Shows: 06.06.2008: Rock am Ring 2008"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Love Remains The Same""


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Daisy Lowe (Gavin Rossdale and Pearl Lowe) "