Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert William Gary Moore

Born: 4 April 1952 Died: 6 February 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

47 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 34 comments
32 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Deaths in 2011 (27 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
18 votes
Rock Gods (25 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
15 votes
My Favorite Guitarists (37 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Gary Moore Videos

Gary Moore - Wild Frontier HQ

46 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Gary Moore - After The War (HQ)

41 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Gary Moore - Empty Rooms 1983

45 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gary Moore was a musician best recognized as a blues rock guitarist and singer from Belfast, Northern Ireland. In a career dating back to the 1960s, Moore played with artists including Phil Lynott and Brian Downey as early as his secondary school days, leading him to a membership twice with the Irish rock band Thin Lizzy. Gary Moore died on 6 February 2011 in his sleep while on holiday in Spain. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
Rating:
5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wild Frontier (2003)
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
7.3
3 own




Movies

1. How to Be (2009)
Rating:
5.8
54 Watched
Rating:
9.1
7 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Rock Gods (25 music items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Stratocaster players (16 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Ireland (9 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dead in 2011 (9 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" GARY MOORE1 episode (1990) "