Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman

Born: 8 February 1968 Died: 28 May 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 9"


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 22 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years ago 10 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1495 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
67 votes
They Grew Up (86 items)
list by Silvia
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Gary Coleman Videos

Gary Coleman on Arsenio Hall

38 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Without a doubt Gary Coleman was THE child TV star of the late 1970s and early 1980s. A refreshingly confident little tyke with sparkling dark, saucer-like eyes and an ingratiating, take-on-anyone burst of personality, the boy charmed the pants right off of TV viewers the minute he was glimpsed in national commercials. Amazed by how mature he came across, Gary was in truth older than he looked, which was brought upon by a congenital kidney condition. Sadly, the pint-sized phenomena outgrew his chubby-cheeked welcome and found the course of his grown-up Hollywood career brutally rough and patchy. The fragile condition of his heal ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5683 Watched
Rating:
7
2825 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1674 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.9
966 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
169 Watched
Rating:
6
112 Watched
3. Dirty Work (1998)
Rating:
5.9
132 Watched
Rating:
7.4
91 Watched
5. S.F.W. (1995)
Rating:
5.2
28 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1495 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Arizona posted 25 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Gary Coleman and Wayne Gretzky"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"February 8, 1968 - May 28, 2010 "


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago