Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Clark Jr.

Age: 38, born 15 February 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nicole Trunfio


Lists

18 votes
Music...Most Influential Blues Performer (37 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
13 votes
Music...Blues performer (21 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
Alphabetical Itunes Library (354 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Músicos/Musicians. (151 items)
list by PCA
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Gary Clark Jr. Videos

Gary Clark Jr - This Land [Official Music Video]

34 Views, 4 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gary Clark, Jr. (born February 15, 1984) is an American guitarist and actor based in Austin, Texas.Clark shared the stage with various legends of rock and roll, and has stated that he is "influenced by blues, jazz, soul and country, as well as hip hop". Clark's musical trademarks are his distorted guitar sound and smooth vocal style. Gary Clark Jr. began playing guitar at the age of twelve. Born and raised in Austin, Clark played small gigs throughout his teens, until he met promoter Clifford Antone, proprietor of the Austin music club Antone's. Antone's was the launch pad from which Jimmie and Stevie Ray Vaughan re ... (more)
Tags: Blues (1), American (1), Guitarist (1), Rock'n'roll (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched
Rating:
7.7
299 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chef (2014)
Rating:
6.9
408 Watched
Rating:
6.9
61 Watched
3. Miles Ahead (2015)
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
4. Honeydripper (2007)
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Blak and Blu (2012)
Rating:
8
2 want this
Rating:
8.3
2 own
4. This Land (2019)
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
sinaia16 posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

PCA added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (151 music items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years ago
Music...Blues performer (21 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years ago
sinaia16 posted 4 images 6 years ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 6 years ago