Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Troyal Garth Brooks

Age: 58, born 7 February 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Trisha Yearwood


Lists

42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
The Listal big discography list (53 items)
list by zabdiel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
18 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Singer (6), Celebrity (2), Country (2), Favorable (1), Terrific (1), Impressive (1), Greatest (1), Ace (1), Magnificent (1), Mind-blowing (1), Superb (1), Moving (1), Out-of-sight (1), Favorite (1), Stunning (1), Out-of-this-world (1), Valuable (1), First-class (1), Grand (1), Fabulous (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
860 Watched
Rating:
7.2
602 Watched
4. Mad About You (1992)
Rating:
6.2
565 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Double Live (1998)
Rating:
8.9
17 own
Rating:
7.9
11 own
Rating:
8.4
10 own
Rating:
6.3
9 own
Rating:
6.6
9 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
2. Pop Star (2013)
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favorite Songs - 1997 (24 music items)

""Two Pina Coladas""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favorite Songs-1994 (20 music items)

""The Red Strokes""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favorite Songs-1991 (15 music items)

""The River""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Music Quotes (36 music items)

""And now, I'm glad I didn't know. The way it all would end, the way it all would go. Our lives, are better left to chance. I could have missed the pain, but I'd have had to miss The dance."- The Dance"


chloe51 posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
CMA Awards 2016 (72 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago