Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Garry Shandling

Stats

Birth Name: Garry Emmanuel Shandling

Born: 29 November 1949 Died: 24 March 2016


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 66 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1226 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
44 votes
Rest in Peace (418 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
The evolution of... (S) (68 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Description: Garry Shandling [ born: Garry Emmanuel Shandling on November 29, 1949 in Chicago, Illinois ] was a writer and actor, known for The Larry Sanders Show (1992), It's Garry Shandling's Show. (1986) and Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014). He died on March 24, 2016 in Los Angeles, California ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3337 Watched
2. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3015 Watched
3. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2497 Watched
4. Over the Hedge (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1960 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1538 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sanford and Son (1972)
Rating:
7.5
98 Watched
Rating:
7
52 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
4.7
56 Watched
3. The Brain Storm (2011)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
52 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 22 hours, 22 minutes ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1226 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: March 24, 2016 (Age: 66) Cause of death: Blood Clot Claim to fame: Actor/Comedian"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Year of the Ox (71 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Gone, But Not Forgotten (147 person items)
ercer added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Rest in Peace (418 person items)