Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Garrett John Hedlund

Age: 39, born 3 September 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 49 comments
269 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 38 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 68 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 23 comments

Garrett Hedlund Videos

Silver Wings By Garrett Hedlund

358 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Garrett Hedlund - Chances Are

202 Views

Added 13 years ago


TRON: LEGACY - 10 Questions in 60 Seconds

174 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

24 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Garrett Hedlund is from Minnesota. Hedlund has appeared in several films, including Troy (in which he made his film debut as Patroclus, younger cousin of Achilles); Friday Night Lights, which charts the 1988 football season of the Permian Panthers, Four Brothers, Eragon, Georgia Rule, and Death Sentence. His first lead role is on the film TRON Legacy with Jeff Bridges, which is the sequel to the 1982 film Tron. They play father and son. And is a country singer alongside Gwyneth Paltrow, Tim McGraw, and Leighton Meester in the movie Country Strong. He will star in On the Road-- based on the classic novel by Jack Kerouac. He pl ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), American (8), Gorgeous (8), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (8), Hot (7), Handsome (6), Attractive (5), Amazing (4), White (4), Pretty (4), Talented (4), Magnificent (4), Born 1984 (4), I Would Do Him (4), Sweet (3), Cute (3), Model (3), Beautiful (3), Male (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4678 Watched
2. TRON: Legacy (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1700 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1563 Watched
4. Four Brothers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
905 Watched
Rating:
7.4
519 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 3 days, 18 hours ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Stranger Things (2006-2013) (20 tv items)

"Billy Hargrove!"


sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year ago

Ravynne McCoy voted for an image 1 year ago
sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

savage86lunacy voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »