Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gail Mancuso

Stats

Birth Name: Gail Susan Mancuso

Age: 61, born 14 July 1958

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Downs


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Noted TV series director Gail Mancuso grew up in suburban Cook County, Illinois. Mancuso began her career as an usher of the set of several television talk shows. Later, became a script supervisor for the Showtime Cable Network comedy "Brothers". In 1989, she began serving as associate director for the ABC-TV sitcom series "Roseanne". After one of the show's directors left in 1991, she had the chance to become one of the main directors and continued until the show's eighth season. She went on to direct episodes of many television series like the long-running NBC-TV sitcom "Friends", and the ABC sitc ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5257 Watched
2. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3081 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2202 Watched
4. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
2004 Watched
Rating:
6
1914 Watched




TV




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

compcua posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago