Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Goldie Bonowitz

Born: 15 December 1901 Died: 7 December 1984

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

10 votes
Women of Star Trek (1966) (137 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Gail Bonney was born on December 15, 1901 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Goldie Bonowitz. She was an actress, known for Star Trek (1966), The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) and Crime of Passion (1957). She died on December 7, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2033 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1545 Watched
Rating:
7.9
157 Watched
Rating:
7.1
138 Watched
Rating:
7.9
116 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.3
710 Watched
Rating:
7.3
526 Watched
Rating:
7.9
254 Watched
Rating:
6.3
207 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago