Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ็ฅžๅจๆฅฝๆ–—, Kamui Gakuto

Age: 50, born 4 July 1973

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 44 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
76 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years ago 18 comments
43 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

View all Gackt lists

Gackt Videos

Gackt - Ghost

80 Views

Added 12 years ago


Gackt - Returner

74 Views

Added 12 years ago


Gackt - Redemption

60 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Gackt videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: GACKT (ใ‚ฌใ‚ฏใƒˆ) is a Japanese rock singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and actor. He can play the: piano, trumpet, tuba, horn, trombone, guitar, bass, drums, other standard orchestral instruments, and most traditional Japanese instruments. Gackt can also speak: Japanese, English, Mandarin, Korean, and French, all with varying degrees of fluency. His fanclub is called "DEARS". Actually he is referred to by his mononymous stage name (since June 2009, his name has been stylized as GACKT), and his real name is publicaly unknown. He is the former vocalist of his founding band Cains:Fell and now defunct Visual-Ke ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Diabolos (1969)
Rating:
8.5
9 own
2. Rebirth (1969)
Rating:
8.4
7 own
3. Crescent (1969)
Rating:
8.7
6 own
4. Sixth Day (1969)
Rating:
7.4
4 own
5. Redemption (1969)
Rating:
8.3
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bunraku (2011)
Rating:
6.3
118 Watched
2. Moon Child (2003)
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Moon Child (2003)
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Corpse Demon (2010)
Rating:
7
94 Watched
Rating:
8
35 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
3 want this
Rating:
10
2 want this




Update feed

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

Music2023 7 months ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 8 months ago
doubled 1 year ago
farahsaxount 1 year, 10 months ago
musicbillboar 2 years, 6 months ago
laeticia 2 years, 6 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 7 months ago
casino 3 years, 1 month ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 1 month ago
topcollection 3 years, 1 month ago
boogiepop1989 3 years, 3 months ago
titi 4 years, 5 months ago
psychofaerie added this to Rated list 5 years, 2 months ago
Christian Vincent voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Plastikcat added this to a list 6 years ago
Plastikcat 6 years ago
Christian Vincent voted for 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago

mavis410 7 years ago
Serenity Michaelis 7 years, 2 months ago
inessa92007 7 years, 10 months ago