Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gabrielle Miller

Stats

Birth Name: Gabrielle Sunshine Miller

Age: 50, born 9 November 1973

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: A.J.


Photos

9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Canadian actress, known for the TV show Corner Gas, for which she won a shared Gemini Awards for Best Ensemble Performance in a Comedy Program or Series in 2007 and two Leo Awards for Best Performance or Host in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series (2005 and 2006). She is also featured in the CTV series Robson Arms for which she won another Leo Award for Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series in 2007. Miller also had a recurring role on the television series Alienated during 2004, giving her the rare distinction of starring in three ongoing series during the same calendar year. Miller's TV an ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Brunette (2), Blue Eyes (2), Hot (1), Canadian (1), Beautiful (1), Vegetarian (1), Vegan (1), Scorpio (1), Vancouver (1), Great Eyes (1), Born In November (1), November 9 (1), Born November 9 (1), Corner Gas (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
Rating:
7.7
928 Watched
Rating:
7.2
988 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
3. Digger (1993)
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
5. The Silencer (1999)
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
7 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

My Celeb Crushes posted a comment on this image 2 years, 11 months ago

"wrong Gabrielle Miller"


My Celeb Crushes posted 38 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

tijtij voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

m3tarry posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Zippyjet posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

perod voted for an image 5 years ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 years ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years ago

parryj voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

apu11 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 7 years, 10 months ago