Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fritz William Weaver

Born: 19 January 1926 Died: 26 November 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rochelle Oliver


Lists

42 votes
Rest in Peace (393 items)
list by ercer
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
8 votes
Directed by George A. Romero (217 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Fritz Weaver was an American actor in television, stage, and motion pictures, perhaps best known for his role as Dr. Josef Weiss in the 1978 epic television drama, "Holocaust". In cinema, he is best recognized from his debut film "Fail Safe" (1964), as well as "Marathon Man" (1976), "Creepshow" (1982) and "The Thomas Crown Affair" (1999). He also served in the Civilian Public Service as a conscientious objector during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2377 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1420 Watched
Rating:
8.2
811 Watched
Rating:
6.9
587 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
612 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Creepshow (1982)
Rating:
6.7
611 Watched
Rating:
6.3
607 Watched
3. Marathon Man (1976)
Rating:
7.4
435 Watched
Rating:
6.9
344 Watched
5. Fail-Safe (1964)
Rating:
8
119 Watched




Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

MK-677 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: November 26, 2016 (Age: 90) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: American Actor (Best known for film "Fail Safe")"


ercer added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Rest in Peace (393 person items)