Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Friedrich Nietzsche

Stats

Birth Name: Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche

Born: 15 October 1844 Died: 25 August 1900

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

181 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 10 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche was a German philosopher, poet, composer, cultural critic, and classical philologist.
Tags: German (9), Atheist (3), Philosopher (3), Stupid And Abnormal (1), Cultural Critic (1), Hellenist (1), Determinist (1), Vitalism (1), Born 1844 (1), Died 1900 (1), Philologist (1), Existentialist (1), Poet (1), Deceased (1), Genius (1), Author (1), Composer (1), 19th Century (1), Writer (1), Germany (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
32 own
Rating:
7.8
20 own
Rating:
8
14 want this




Music

Rating:
6
1 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
8 Watched




Update feed

mephistochro 4 days, 11 hours ago
Kyle Ellis 4 months ago
deathskfull 4 months, 3 weeks ago
nicoalcas 7 months, 4 weeks ago
petrovsky 9 months ago
holasoy1capo 10 months, 2 weeks ago
darkolorde 11 months, 1 week ago
Magnific 1 year, 1 month ago
Ken Guagua 1 year, 3 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 4 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 5 months ago
allemagne 1 year, 6 months ago
tadheo16 1 year, 6 months ago
hispanicsaxon 1 year, 7 months ago
williamm83 1 year, 9 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

WillChangeTomorrow 2 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Libra (178 person items)
Martínez 06 2 years, 7 months ago
samkyrie 2 years, 9 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Bella 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
JaJlN2 3 years, 6 months ago
Latin_lover voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Latin_lover 3 years, 8 months ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Influences (129 person items)
SwornShadow 3 years, 11 months ago
Pacifista O 3 years, 11 months ago
ragnarsnorri1 3 years, 11 months ago
The Reader 4 years, 4 months ago
DonIsmael 4 years, 4 months ago
Mr. Trollson 4 years, 5 months ago
draven65 4 years, 5 months ago
browser posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Ullier voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)
ascension 4 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »