Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frema Agyeman

Age: 44, born 20 March 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
197 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 months, 4 weeks ago 11 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 13 comments

Photos

21 votes
12 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Freema Agyeman (/ˈfriːmə ˈɑːɡjəmən/; born Frema Agyeman on 20 March 1979) is an English television and film actress who is best known for playing Martha Jones in the BBC science fiction television series Doctor Who, and its spin-off series Torchwood. Following her departure from Doctor Who and guest spots in BBC programmes Survivors and Little Dorrit, Agyeman held a starring role as Alesha Phillips in the crime procedural drama Law & Order: UK between 2009 and 2012. In 2013, she made her US television debut in The CW show The Carrie Diaries as Larissa Loughlin, a style editor at Interview magazine. Her mother, Az ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), English (11), Doctor Who (7), British (5), Born 1979 (5), Beautiful (4), Black (3), Petite (3), Perfect (3), Torchwood (3), Brown Eyes (2), The Carrie Diaries (2), Holy Shit (2), Born In 1979 (2), Iranian (2), Law & Order: UK (2), Brunette (2), January 1 (1), Ghana (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
2. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
540 Watched
3. Sense8 (2015)
Rating:
7.7
293 Watched
Rating:
6.6
125 Watched
Rating:
7.8
106 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
192 Watched
2. Eat Locals (2017)
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched
3. Army of Ghosts (2006)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
matthejkalasky voted for 3 images 8 months ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Brown Sugar (100 person items)
ernestsarrow voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year ago

SpaceGhost voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (136 beauty items)

"Currently in New Amsterdam "


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
torduli voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

" Freema Agyeman20 March 1979English Actress"


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years ago

Darknight posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

mjkalasky voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Frema AgyemanEnglish Actress• Ghanaian;• Iranian; "


Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

darakan voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Veritastic voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Ebony Beauties (150 person items)
Emmabell voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »