Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ernest Frederick McIntyre Bickel

Born: 30 August 1897 Died: 14 April 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Florence Eldridge


Lists

392 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 141 comments
114 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
57 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
56 votes
Fictional U.S. Presidents (31 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 9 years ago 7 comments
51 votes
Male Actors Piñata (308 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Fredric March Videos

Fredric March on What's My Line?

35 Views

Added 6 years ago


Movie Legends - Fredric March

21 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Fredric March (born Ernest Frederick McIntyre Bickel; August 31, 1897 – April 14, 1975) was an American stage and film actor. He won the Academy Award for Best Actor in 1932 for Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and in 1947 for The Best Years of Our Lives. March is the only actor to win both the Academy Award and the Tony Award twice.
Tags: Born 1897 (3), Died 1975 (3), American (2), Oscar Winner (1), U (1), 1950s (1), Actor (1), 1960s (1), Lead Actor (1), 1970s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Died Aged 77 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.6
188 Watched
Rating:
7.9
157 Watched
Rating:
7.1
101 Watched
Rating:
7.5
100 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Male Actors Piñata (308 person items)

" Loren Phineas Shaw, Executive Suite"


giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 1933 Winners (My Version) (12 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Fredric March, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde! Nominees: Wallace Beery - The Champ Alfred Lunt - The Guardsman"


Lexik123 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago