Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frédéric François Chopin

Born: 1 March 1810 Died: 17 October 1849

Country of origin: Poland


Lists

51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Frederic Chopin Videos

Chopin Nocturne Op.27 No.1 (Arthur Rubinstein)

75 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Yundi Li - Chopin "Fantasie" Impromptu, Op. 66

113 Views

Added 12 years ago


Chopin - Grande Valse Brillante

101 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Classical composer and virtuoso pianist born in Poland and lived in France. SEE also Chopin. ... (more)
Tags: Composer (5), Piano (4), Romantic (3), Male (3), France (2), Virtuoso (2), Died 1849 (2), Virtuoso Pianist (2), Born 1810 (2), Polish (2), Zelazowa Wola Poland (1), Died In October (1), March 1 (1), Born In March (1), Died October 17 (1), 1810-1849 (1), Deceased (1), 10 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

dirtyharry45 1 month ago
Charlie 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Agentenhk added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
El Zumbador 10 months, 1 week ago
Alufaxa 11 months, 2 weeks ago
lecricket 1 year, 2 months ago
amongus 1 year, 5 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 5 months ago
Haribo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
ShinseD4C 1 year, 9 months ago
petrovsky 2 years, 2 months ago
El Ojisan 2 years, 3 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"39 years (14 475 days) Illness"


Magnifik 2 years, 9 months ago
Gladus 2 years, 12 months ago
argentango 3 years, 3 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 5 months ago
darkolorde 3 years, 9 months ago
westly 3 years, 9 months ago
WillChangeTomorrow 4 years ago
parryj 4 years, 1 month ago
Darth Brutus 4 years, 3 months ago
napier 4 years, 4 months ago
Kandi added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Classic Composers (34 person items)
Kandi 4 years, 8 months ago
Diabolik added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Music: Greatest Composers (23 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 5 years, 2 months ago
JaJlN2 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

DonIsmael 6 years ago
Furyan 6 years, 9 months ago
happysquid08 6 years, 11 months ago
jazzybop 6 years, 11 months ago
osbi 7 years ago
italia23 7 years, 6 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
A List of Sexy Classical Music Composers (16 music items)

" The more I listen to Chopin, the more I find that a bulk of his pieces were intended for women. They can be so dainty, gentle and ornamental. If something reminds me of the beauty of a woman, chances are I'm going to like it. In fact the guy had quite the love life, and if his creations are a reflection of his self, then muses should receive as much credit for great works as the artists."


sisyphe added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Composers (15 music items)

« Prev12 Next »