Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frederic Alan Schepisi

Age: 80, born 26 December 1939

Born and residing in: Australia

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

2 votes
Nominated for Best Director Golden Globe, But Not (27 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Frederic Alan Schepisi, AO (/หˆskษ›psi/ SKEP-see; born 26 December 1939) is an Australian film director, producer and screenwriter. His credits include The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith, Plenty, Roxanne, Six Degrees of Separation, Mr. Baseball and Last Orders.
Tags: Australian (1), Born 1939 (1), Director (1), 03 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roxanne (1987)
Rating:
6.2
357 Watched
2. I.Q. (1994)
Rating:
5.4
307 Watched
Rating:
6.3
226 Watched
Rating:
6.5
168 Watched
Rating:
5.9
130 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
75 Watched
2. Last Orders (2002)
Rating:
7.2
29 Watched
Rating:
6.6
30 want to see
Rating:
7.8
7 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies

0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
30 Watched




TV

Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago