Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Frederick Durst

Age: 52, born 20 August 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Esther Nazaroy


Lists

166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
22 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2014 (61 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
born in year 1970 (99 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Fred was born and raised in Gastonia, North Carolina. He moved to Jacksonville in his late teens and served time in the US Navy. Fred later married at age 20 and had a daughter name Adriana Durst. The marriage was turbulent - after one altercation, Durst spent a month behind bars. Some of Fred's favorite music includes KISS, Blondie, Wu-Tang Clan, Suicidal Tendencies, Smashing Pumpkins and Tool. Has an ongoing artistic feud with Nine Inch Nails frontman and Nothing Records' head producer, Trent Reznor. Dated model/actress Summer Altice. Lead singer for the band, Limp Bizkit. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3028 Watched
2. Be Cool (2005)
Rating:
5.2
831 Watched
Rating:
5.8
104 Watched
Rating:
4.2
74 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
36 Watched
Rating:
5.7
28 Watched
3. The Fanatic (2019)
Rating:
4
25 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Update feed

drno62 posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Razzie Worst Director nominees (125 person items)

"2019 - The Fanatic"


Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Ang38 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago