Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Frank Pierson

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Romer Pierson

Born: 12 May 1925 Died: 22 July 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helene Pierson


Lists

1 votes
Oscars 1976 Winners (My Version) (22 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Frank Pierson was an American screenwriter and film director.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1364 Watched
2. Cool Hand Luke (1967)
Rating:
7.9
758 Watched
Rating:
6.6
275 Watched
4. Cat Ballou (1965)
Rating:
6.8
141 Watched
Rating:
6.5
83 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
676 Watched
Rating:
8.4
15 Watched
Rating:
8.6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched
Rating:
8.2
5 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched
2. The Oscars (2013)
Rating:
7.1
53 Watched
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
7.5
23 Watched
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. A Star Is Born (1976)
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched
Rating:
6.8
20 want to see
Rating:
4.3
8 Watched
4. Conspiracy (2009)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Soldier's Girl (2003)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
15 Watched
2. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago