Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Frank Oznowicz

Age: 78, born 25 May 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Victoria Labalme


Lists

193 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 48 comments
134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years ago 64 comments
120 votes
Ambiguous /Gay Cartoon Characters (12 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
96 votes
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 items)
list by JMan616
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
78 votes
Sages of Antiquity (9 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 10 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

English-born American film director, puppeteer, and actor who created and performed the Muppet characters Miss Piggy and Fozzie Bear along with Jim Henson in The Muppet Show, as well as Cookie Monster, Bert, and Grover in Sesame Street. His work as a film director includes 1986's Little Shop of Horrors remake and Dirty Rotten Scoundrels. He is also the puppeteer and voice of Yoda in the Star Wars film series.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6440 Watched
Rating:
8.1
5668 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5672 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5233 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5253 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1531 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1003 Watched
Rating:
6.8
840 Watched
4. The Score (2001)
Rating:
6.3
681 Watched
Rating:
7.1
613 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1067 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
6
111 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
355 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
210 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

samira voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Aliens!"


Rayanna Thompson posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1991) (9 movies items)

"Director!"


Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Born on May 25th... (3 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"Yoda!"


JMan616 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 characters items)

"Yoda & Galadriel Each is a sagely being, one who has lived for countless years. And in spite of having an unassuming appearance they would prove to be one of the most powerful people in their universe. Attaining a position on a powerful council dedicated to watching over it. (The Jedi Council/The White Council) They have an affinity for the natural world and come to reside in a domain where they are surrounded by it. (Dagobah/Lothlorien) After the main protagonist (Luke Skywalker/Frodo Bag"


browser posted 3 images 5 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1981) (9 movies items)

"Director!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Yoda!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)