Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Frank C. Turner

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Charles Turner

Age: 68, born 2 June 1951

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jan Turner


Photos


Description: Frank C. Turner is an actor and iconographer born in Wainwright, Alberta and now living in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia. He received his theatrical training at the University of Alberta, graduating in 1975 with a BFA. For the first few years after graduation he acted in theatres across western Canada and Ontario. In 1983 he moved to Vancouver, BC and has worked mainly in film since then. His favourite credits include, Air Bud (1997), Air Bud: Golden Receiver (1998), Air Bud: World Pup (2000) (V), Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (2002) (V), "The New Addams Family: Feud in the Addams Family (#1.58)" (1999), "Lones ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Male (2), Actor (1), Born 1951 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2793 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2336 Watched
4. It
Rating:
6.6
1113 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1015 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
2645 Watched
2. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2376 Watched
Rating:
8
1644 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1178 Watched
Rating:
4.4
982 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen