Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Lawrence

Age: 51, born 26 March 1971

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago
13 votes
The 15 Most Accomplished Music Video Directors (15 items)
list by Georgini
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
Worst Directors working today (30 items)
list by Texas $
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Director (4), Austrian (2), Male (2), European (1), American (1), Filmmaker (1), Born 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Am Legend (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4238 Watched
2. Constantine (2005)
Rating:
6.7
3681 Watched
Rating:
7
1603 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1050 Watched
Rating:
6.8
769 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Touch (2012)
Rating:
7.3
148 Watched
2. Kings (2009)
Rating:
7.2
62 Watched
3. See
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
73 Watched
Rating:
5.6
59 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8.8
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
The 15 Most Accomplished Music Video Directors (15 person items)

"Best Music Videos: “Gone Till November”, Wyclef Jean (1997); “I Don’t Want To Miss A Thing”, Aerosmith (1998); “Fortunate”, Maxwell (1999); “Girl’s Best Friend”, Jay-Z (1999); “I’m A Slave 4 U”, Britney Spears (2001); “Cry Me A River”, Justin Timberlake feat. Timbaland (2003); “Bad Romance”, Lady Gaga (2009) Best Movies: Constantine (2005), I Am Legend (2007) There’s a certain fantastical elegance to Francis Lawrence’s music videos. The ice castle aesthetic"


Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago