Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francis O'Connor

Age: 55, born 12 June 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gerald Lepkowski


Lists

239 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
89 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
31 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (313 items)
list by redrobin
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Frances O'Connor Videos



Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Francis O'Connor was born in Wantage, Oxfordshire, England to a pianist mother and nuclear physicist father. When O'Connor was two, her family moved back to Perth, Western Australia. O'Connor was raised a Roman Catholic and attended the Mercedes College in Perth. O'Connor attended the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts as and earned a BA in literature from the Curtin University of Technology in Western Australia. O'Connor and her long-term partner, Gerald Lepkowski, have a son, Luka, born in April 2005. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), British (3), Female (3), European (2), Brunette (2), Born 1967 (2), UK (1), English (1), Catholic (1), 1967 (1), 07 (1), Born In 1967 (1), Mr. Selfridge (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3938 Watched
2. Bedazzled (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1419 Watched
3. Timeline (2003)
Rating:
5.5
525 Watched
Rating:
5.7
507 Watched
5. The Conjuring 2 (2016)
Rating:
6.8
448 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
917 Watched
Rating:
4.6
61 Watched
3. Cashmere Mafia (2008)
Rating:
5.9
44 Watched
4. Mr. Selfridge (2013)
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched
5. The Missing (2014)
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
3 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Frances Ann O'Connor12 June 1967O'Connor has 1 child:โ€ข Luka Lepkowski (2005);"


danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favorite Person (522 person items)
Razorback voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

emberlin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

compcua posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Monica Swinton in A.I. Artificial Intelligence"


irishblue added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
sanyi1004 voted for 5 images 6 years, 8 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago