Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Françoise Dorléac

Born: 21 March 1942 Died: 26 June 1967

Country of origin: France


Lists

192 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
97 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years ago 19 comments
88 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
68 votes
girls I love (France) (67 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Françoise Dorléac Videos

Le Saint Tropez de Françoise Dorléac

100 Views

Added 8 years ago


Françoise Dorléac Tribute

97 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Françoise Dorléac (21 March 1942 – 26 June 1967) was a French actress. She was the daughter of screen actor Maurice Dorléac and Renée Deneuve, and the elder sister of Catherine Deneuve. The two sisters starred together in the 1967 musical, The Young Girls of Rochefort. Her other films include Philippe de Broca's movie L'Homme de Rio, François Truffaut's La Peau douce, Roman Polanski's Cul-de-sac and Val Guest's Where the Spies Are. Dorléac died in 1967 when she lost control of the rented Renault 10 she was driving and hit a signpost ten kilometers from Nice at the Villeneuve-Loubet exit of the highway La Provençale. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cul-de-sac (1966)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
Rating:
7.6
126 Watched
3. The Soft Skin (1964)
Rating:
7.5
97 Watched
Rating:
6.2
63 Watched
Rating:
6.7
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
9 want to see
2. Graffiti 60 (2004)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
5. Discorama (1957)
0 want to see




Update feed

Sexy Football Girls 2 days, 17 hours ago
dms304 3 months ago
sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 5 months ago

pixiegirl 5 months, 2 weeks ago
amorginos voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

paysdumonde 10 months ago
sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

afi 10 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

bleublancrouge 1 year, 1 month ago
villedeparis 1 year, 1 month ago
sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Clarabowlover voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

confidential 1 year, 2 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 2 months ago
marianne2021 1 year, 2 months ago
chats 1 year, 2 months ago
paparazzis 1 year, 3 months ago
sexystring 1 year, 4 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
1963 1 year, 5 months ago
girlsofmxgp 1 year, 6 months ago
spiralsun 1 year, 7 months ago
apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"Sister of Catherine Deneuve."


apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lapinrose 1 year, 11 months ago
geojones100 added this to a list 2 years ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1942-1967."


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Aries (531 person items)
Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 6 months ago
allezlafrance 2 years, 7 months ago
Corsica 2 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »