Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Forrest J Ackerman

Stats

Birth Name: Forrest James Ackerman

Born: 24 November 1916 Died: 4 December 2008

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Photos


He was (and remains) a member of the Los Angeles Science Fantasy Society, Inc. It was there that he started a life long friendship with writer Ray Bradbury and special effects creator Ray Harryhausen. He attended the LASFS' 70th anniversary meeting in October 2004.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dead Alive (1992)
Rating:
7.5
884 Watched
Rating:
5.3
794 Watched
3. The Howling (1981)
Rating:
6.6
392 Watched
4. King Kong (1976)
Rating:
5.5
368 Watched
Rating:
5.8
211 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
50 Watched
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
Rating:
3
2 want to see
0 want to see